Shanghai Cheuklift Technology Co., Ltd.
Main products:forklift,hand pallet truck,Aerial working platform,stacker,electric pallet truck
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. Chen Katherine
  • Company Name : Shanghai Cheuklift Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 086-21-59903385
  • Fax : 086-21-59159419
  • Address : Shanghai,Shanghai,7# No.2465,Hengcang Road, Jiading, Shanghai, China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 201801

Manual Hoist HSB series

Manual Hoist HSB series
Product Detailed
Manual Hoist HSB series One of best selling hoist in Europe Heavy duty and compact design to meet pertinent world standard

Manual Hoist HSB series

Lightest hoist but for professional applicationsLastest technology offering world class performance and quality.Compact and light weight with special v class (100kg/mm2)load chain made by PEWAG.or T80 class load chainTwo independant pawls give double safety and make fine adjustment possible.Drop-forged hooks.

ModelUnitHSB 0 .5tHSB 1tHSB 1 .5tHSB 2tHSB 3tHSB 5t
Rated capacityTon0.511.5235
Standard lifting heightm2.52.52.5333
Test loadTon0.751.252.2534.57.5
Effort to rated capacityN260320360335390350
Load ChainD×T mm4.3×125.6×176.5×197.5×216.5×197.5×21
Hand ChainD×T mm4×19.54×19.54×19.54×19.54×19.54×19.5
Load ChainNo. of fall111123
Min Distance between hooksA mm275310340360480555
NWkg7.210.512.717.620.537.1
DimensionsA mm275310340380480555
B mm129.4143151.5163151.5164
C mm53.2616874.56875
D mm76.28283.588.583.589
E mm121148168193209297
F mm303435434358
G mm35.54343535270
H mm1822272935.546
I mm1416.521.522.52834
N mm303435434358

Note:Larger hand chain 5×23.5mm available

 

 

Manual Hoist HSB series



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.